IMPORTANT MESSAGE

Experiencing some difficulties with the upload servers. Working on resolving it as soon as possible.
Αντιμετωπίζουμαι ορισμένες δυσκολίες με τους servers. Θα ειμαστε κοντα σας το συντομότερο.

Fairytale

ALEXANDER RYBAK

Years ago, when I was younger
I kind a liked, a girl I knew
She was mine and we were sweet hearts
That was then, but then it's true

I'm in love with a fairytale
Even though it hurts
Cause I don't care if I lose my mind,
I'm already cursed

Every day we started fighting
Every night we fell in love
No one else could make me sadder
But no one else could lift me high above
I don't know what I was doing
When suddenly we fell apart
Nowadays I cannot find her
But when I do we'll get a brand new start

I'm in love with a fairytale
Even though it hurts
Cause I don't care if I lose my mind,
I'm already cursed
She's a fairytale yeahEven though it hurtscause I don't care if I lose my mind,I'm already cursed

Dum Tec Tec



Turkey
Hadise

Baby you’re perfect for me
you are my gift from heaven
this is the greatest story of all times
we met in like in a movie
so meant to last forever
and what you’re doing to me
feels so fine

Angel I wake up
and live my dreams
endlessly
crazy for you

Can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there no minute
feels like there’s no way back
can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there’s no minute
feels like there’s no way back

Baby I read all answers
in your exotic movements
you are the greatest dancer of all times
you make me feel so special
no one can kiss like you do
as it is your profession
feel so fine

Angel i wake up and live my dreams
endlessly
crazy for you

Can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there no minute
feels like there’s no way back
can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there’s no minute
feels like there’s no way back

Can you feel the rhythm in my heart

Can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there no minute
feels like there’s no way back
Can you feel the rhythm in my heart
the beats going Düm Tek Tek
always out it like there’s no minute
feels like there’s no way back

Always out it like it no minute
feels like there’s no way back
always out it like there’s no minute
feels like Düm Tek Tek

Jai Ho




(Jai Ho)
(Jai Ho)I got (I got) shivers (shivers),
When you touch away,
I'll make you hot,
Get all you got,
I'll make you wanna say (Jai Ho)

(Jai Ho)

I got (I got) fever (fever),
Running like a fire,
For you I will go all the way,
I wanna take you higher (Jai Ho)
I keep it steady
Cuz steady is how I feel it.
This beat is heavy, so heavy,
You gon feel it.

(Jai Ho)You are the reason that I breathe,(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I still believe,(Jai Ho)
You are my destiny,
Jai Ho! Uh-uh-uh-oh!
(Jai Ho)No there is nothing that can stop us(Jai Ho)
Nothing can ever come between us,(Jai Ho)
So come and dance with me,
Jai Ho! (oohh)

Catch me, catch me, catch me, come and catch me,
I want you now,
I know you can save me, come and save me,
I need you now.
I am yours forever, yes, forever,
I will follow,
Anywhere in anyway,
Never gonna let go.

Jai Ho

(Jai Ho) Escape (escape) away (away),
I'll take you to a place,
This fantasy of you and me,
I'll never lose the chase. (Jai Ho)

Yeaahhhh (Jai Ho) Yeaahhhh

I can (I can) feel you (feel you),
Rushing through my veins,
There's an notion in my heart,
I will never be the same.

(Jai Ho)Just keep it burnin', yeah baby,
Just keep it comin', (Jai Ho)
You're gonna find out, baby,
I'm one in a million.

(Jai Ho)You are the reason that I breathe,(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I still believe,(Jai Ho)
You are my destiny,
Jai Oh! Uh-uh-uh-oh!

(Jai Ho)No there is nothing that can stop us(Jai Ho)
Nothing can ever come between us(Jai Ho)
So come and dance with me,
Jai Ho! (oohh) (You and me, it's destiny)

Catch me, catch me, catch me, come and catch me,
I want you now,
I know you can save me, come and save me,
I need you now.
I am yours forever, yes, forever,
I will follow,
Anywhere in anyway,
Never gonna let go.

Jai Ho (Yeeeaaahh), Jai Ho (Yeeeaaahh), Jai Ho

I need you,
Gonna make it,(Jai Ho)
I'm ready,
So take it!

(Jai Ho)You are the reason that I breathe,(Jai Ho)
You are the reason that I still believe,(Jai Ho)
You are my destiny,
Jai Oh! Uh-uh-uh-oh!

(Jai Ho)No there is nothing that can stop us,(Jai Ho)
Nothing can ever come between us,(Jai Ho)
So come and dance with me,
Jai Ho! (oohh) (You and me, it's destiny)

Jai Ho!

Baila baila!
Baila baila!

Jai Ho!

Baila baila!

Jai Ho!

Contact me...

Blog Archive